WTOKF - OFFICIALS
WORLD TRADITIONAL OKINAWA KARATE-DO FEDERATION - OFFICIALS
     
HONORARY PRESIDENT   Sir Nitin Amersey (U.S.A.)
     
PRESIDENT
FOUNDER
of WTOKF
  Hanshi Ionel Bara 9 DAN (Switzerland)
     
VICE-PRESIDENT,
TECHNICAL ADVISOR
& OKINAWA KARATE DEPARTMENT PRESIDENT
  Soke Del Shigeo Saito 10 DAN (U.S.A.)
     
GENERAL SECRETARY
FOUNDER
of SWISS KARATE TOMOKAI
JAPAN KARATE-DO REPRESENTATIVE
  Shihan Toni Romano 8 DAN (Switzerland)
     
CHIEF JUDGE   Shihan Toni Romano 8 DAN (Switzerland)
     
PRESIDENT's ASSISTANT &
TREASURER
 
     
PRESIDENT's COUNSELLOR   Sensei Ionel Basilio Bara 3 DAN (Romania)
     
CHIEF JUDICIAL COUNCELLOR   Dr. avv. Costantino Testa (Switzerland)
3 DAN ch.
     
JUDICIAL COUNCELLOR COMMITTEE  

Avv. Krisztof T. Szczypiorski 1 DAN (Poland)

     
OKINAWA KARATE DEPARTMENT
     
PRESIDENT   Soke Del Shigeo Saito 10 DAN (U.S.A.)
     
TRADITIONAL KARATE DIVISION
     
DIRECTOR   Shihan Hakki Kosar 9 DAN (Turkey)

     
SHITO RYU DIVISION
     
DIRECTORS   Soke Del Shigeo Saito 10 DAN (U.S.A.)
Shihan Dwight Grover 6 DAN (U.S.A.)
Shihan Tony Mendonca 6 DAN (U.S.A.)
     
SHOTOKAN DIVISION
     
DIRECTORS   Shihan Toni Romano 8 DAN (Switzerland)
Sensei Asif M Qureshi 6 DAN (India)
Sensei El Mir Ouadie 5 DAN (Morocco)

     
COMBAT KARATE DIVISION
     
DIRECTOR  

Sensei Bruno Romano 5 DAN (Switzerland)

     
NINJUTSU DIVISION
     
DIRECTOR  

Sensei Hans Hermann 6 DAN (Germany)

     
AIKIDO DIVISION
     
DIRECTOR  

Sensei Hans Hermann 4 DAN (Germany)

     
KICKBOXING DIVISION
     
DIRECTOR  

Sensei Hans Hermann 6 DAN (Germany)

     
SPORT KARATE DIVISION 
     
DIRECTORS  

Shihan Toni Mendoca 6 DAN (U.S.A.)
Sensei Ihab Eyada 5 DAN (Egypt)

     
KOBUDO DIVISION
     
DIRECTOR  

Soke Del Shigeo Saito 10 DAN (U.S.A.)

     
KYOKUSHIN DIVISION
     
DIRECTOR  

Shihan Jahanbakhsh Moradi 7 DAN (Iran)

     
KEMPO DIVISION
     
DIRECTOR  

Mr Tarkan Ozcicek (Turkey)

     
DAN EXAMINATION COMMITTEE
     
DAN EXAMINATION MEMBERS  

Soke Del Shigeo Saito Soke 10 DAN (U.S.A.)
Sensei Albert Best 10 DAN (South America)
Sensei Christofer Francis 10 DAN (U.S.A.)
Shihan Hakki Kosar 9 DAN (Turkey)
Shihan Toni Romano 8 DAN (Switzerland)
Sensei Anatoly Anthony Calvino 8 DAN (Cuba)
Sensei Zaharovs Valerijs 8 DAN (Latvia)
Shihan Jahanbakhsh Moradi 7 DAN (Iran)
Sensei Thomas Casale 7 DAN (U.S.A.)

     
TECHNICAL COMMITTEE
     
PRESIDENT   Soke Del Shigeo Saito Soke 10 DAN (U.S.A.)
     
TECHNICAL COMMITTEE MASTERS   Shihan Hakki Koşar 9 DAN (Turkey)
Shihan Toni Romano 8 DAN (Switzerland)
Sensei Peter Kalinin 8 DAN (Belarus)
Shihan Jahanbakhsh Moradi 7 DAN (Iran)
Sensei Hans Hermann 6 DAN (Germany)
Shihan Dwight Grover 6 DAN (U.S.A.)
Shihan Toni Mendoca 6 DAN (U.S.A.)
Shihan Joan Gombau Ventura 6 DAN (Spain)
Sensei Chepelenko Andrey 6 DAN (Russia)
Sensei Asif M Qureshi 6 DAN (India)
Sensei Marianne Furrer 5 DAN (Switzerland)
Sensei El Mir Ouadie 5 DAN (Morocco)
Sensei Ihab Eyada 5 DAN (Egypt)
Sensei Yuri Fedorov 4 DAN (Russia)
     
COACH COMMITTE
     
PRESIDENT   Shihan Toni Romano 8 DAN (Switzerland)
     
COACH COMMITTEE MEMBERS  

Sensei Meltem Koşar Yozgat 8 DAN (Turkey)
Sensei Peter Kalinin 8 DAN (Belarus)
Sensei Melek Koşar Hacioğlu 8 DAN (Turkey)
Shihan Jahanbakhsh Moradi 7 DAN (Iran)
Sensei Şebnem Koşar Yazici 7 DAN (Turkey)
Sensei Banu Koşar 7 DAN (Turkey)
Sensei Hans Hermann 6 DAN (Germany)
Sensei Chepelenko Andrey 6 DAN (Russia)
Sensei Reyhan Koşar Kivrak 6 DAN (Turkey)
Sensei Asif M Qureshi 6 DAN (India)
Sensei Marianne Furrer 5 DAN (Switzerland)
Sensei Ihab Eyada 5 DAN (Egypt)
Sensei Mariann Romano 4 DAN (Switzerland)
Sensei El Mir Ouadie 4 DAN (Morocco)
Sensei Slava Gayevski 4 DAN (Japan)
Sensei Yuri Fedorov 4 DAN (Russia)
Sensei Ionel Basilio Bara 3 DAN (Romania)
Sensei Francesco Arabi 3 DAN (Italy)
Sensei Yuri Povkh 3 DAN (Ukraine)
Sensei Alessandra Arabi 3 DAN (Italy)
Sensei Wilson Antonio Álvarez Vargas 3 DAN (Dominican Republic)
Sensei Anatoly Kim 3 DAN (Kazakhstan)
Sensei Toma Telembici 3 DAN (Romania)
Sensei Leif Ager 3 DAN (Denmark)

     
JUDGE COMMITTE
     
CHIEF JUDGE
  Shihan Toni Romano 8 DAN (Switzerland)
     
JUDGE COMMITTEE MEMBERS  

Shihan Toni Romano 8 DAN (Switzerland)
Sensei Meltem Koşar Yozgat 8 DAN (Turkey)
Sensei Peter Kalinin 8 DAN (Belarus)
Sensei Melek Koşar Hacioğlu 8 DAN (Turkey)
Sensei Şebnem Koşar Yazici 7 DAN (Turkey)
Shihan Jahanbakhsh Moradi 7 DAN (Iran)
Sensei Banu Koşar 7 DAN (Turkey)
Sensei Hans Hermann 6 DAN (Germany)
Sensei Chepelenko Andrey 6 DAN (Russia)
Sensei Reyhan Koşar Kivrak 6 DAN (Turkey)
Sensei Marianne Furrer 5 DAN (Switzerland)
Sensei Claudiu Papiu 5 DAN (Romania)
Sensei Mariann Romano 4 DAN (Switzerland)
Sensei Yuri Fedorov 4 DAN (Russia)
Sensei Ionel Basilio Bara 3 DAN (Romania)
Sensei Francesco Arabi 3 DAN (Italy)
Sensei Yuri Povkh 3 DAN (Ukraine)
Sensei Alessandra Arabi 3 DAN (Italy)
Sensei Alin Marginean 3 DAN (Romania)
Sensei Toma Telembici 3 DAN (Romania)

     
MEDICAL JUDGE & ANTIDOPING CONTROL
     
CHIEF MEDICAL JUDGE   Mrs. Kimberly Michelle Lisee (U.S.A.)
     
MEDICAL COMMITTEE MEMBERS  

Prof. Dr. Bruno Tanghetti (Italy)
Mr. Dr. Monica Lyczak 2 DAN (Poland)
Mr. Dr. Nuno Cordes Anicento 2 DAN (Portugal)
Mr. Dr. Mauro Tura (Italy)

     
SELF DEFENCE DEPARTMENT
     
PRESIDENT   Sensei Bruno Romano 5 DAN (Switzerland)
     
WTOKF - CONFEDERATIONS
     
EUROPEAN TRADITIONAL OKINAWA KARATE-DO CONFEDERATION
     
PRESIDENT
  Sensei Marianne Furrer 5 DAN (Switzerland)
     
VICE PRESIDENT   Sensei Mariann Romano 4 DAN (Switzerland)
     
GENERAL SECRETARY   Sensei Jerome Palazzolo 6 DAN (France)
     
AMERICAN TRADITIONAL OKINAWA KARATE-DO CONFEDERATION
     
PRESIDENT   Soke Del Shigeo Saito 10 DAN (U.S.A.)
     
GENERAL SECRETARY   Shihan Toni Mendoca 6 DAN (U.S.A.)
     
MEDITERRANEAN TRADITIONAL OKINAWA KARATE-DO CONFEDERATION
     
PRESIDENT   Shihan Joan Gombau Ventura 6 DAN (Spain)
     
GENERAL SECRETARY   Sensei Francesco Arabi 3 DAN (Italy)
     
BALCANIC TRADITIONAL OKINAWA KARATE-DO CONFEDERATION
     
PRESIDENT   Shihan Enver Cakiqi 7 DAN (Albania)
     
GENERAL SECRETARY   Sensei Bajazit Husic 5 DAN (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
     
ASIAN TRADITIONAL OKINAWA KARATE-DO CONFEDERATION
     
PRESIDENT   Mr. Asif M Qureshi 6 DAN (India)
     
GENERAL SECRETARY   Mr. Anil Panchal 3 DAN (India)
     
AFRICAN TRADITIONAL OKINAWA KARATE-DO CONFEDERATION
     
PRESIDENT   Sensei Hazem El Debasy 3 DAN (Egypt)
     
GENERAL SECRETARY   Sensei El Mir Ouadie 5 DAN (Morocco)
     
     

Copyright © World Traditional Okinawa Karate-Do Federation 2018